The peak body protecting and promoting the Australian visual arts sector

Australian Artists' Grant Winners 2016

Round 1

Exhibiting Artists - Bundjalung Artists Exhibition at Boomalli Aboriginal Artist Cooperative

Antoinette Citizen - The Number you have Reached

Hamishi Farah - Solo Exhibition at Gertrude Contemporary

Artfully - crosseXions a special issue of The Equal Standard

Exhibiting Artists - Aesthetics in a Time of Emergency

Get To Work - Dance For You

Exhibiting Artists - Bedshed

Round 2

Exhibiting Artists - Dead Centre

Amanda Davies - a bruise has no tears

Michael Graeve & Leslie Eastman - On Reflection

Taree Mackenzie - Colour experiments with ping pong balls and mirrors

Georgia Mill - Residency and Exhibition at INTINC artist run gallery, Singapore

Adelle Mills - Exhibition at TBC art Inc. and Primavera, MCA

Nicole Monks - Performance of artwork We are all animals at the 33rd Telstra

National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

Naomi Ota - Ashi-yu

Isabelle Sully - Guest Book

David Thomas - Capital's End

Round 3

Exhibiting Artists - Magic Happenings

Martina Copley & Francesca Rendle-Short - No Notes (this is writing)

Georgina Cue - Living Room

Tina Havelock Stevens with Liberty Kerr - THUNDERHEAD

Laura Hindmarsh - Double Exposure

Travis John Ficarra - dumb hole

Ross Manning - particiapation in the Shanghai Biennale

Julie Gough, Robert O’Connor and Francisca Moenne - Black Matter [Stage 1]

Round 4

110% - Holiday Feelings

John A Douglas - Screen Test (revived) - The Devils Tower

James Farley - Slow Documents

Lynn Mowson - The Art of the Animal

Liam O'Brien - ISCP Edwards Trust residency, New York

Eleanor Orchard - 46th Street Longing

Justy Phillips, Margaret Woodward, Sarah Jones - Crocoite.Crocoite. Silver. Silver/Lead.

Utako Shindo - Phantasmagoria exhibition at Bogong Centre for Sound Culture

Brent and Gabriella Wilson - The Equal Standard

Eckersley's Art & Craft Prize: Dongwang Fan

Australian Artists' Grant Winners 2016